Dozier Middle School

432 Industrial Park Drive     Newport News, VA 23608     Phone: (757) 888-3300     Fax: (757) 887-3662

Free Office 365 Education myPaymentsPlus
Smart, Safe Schools

FACULTY & STAFF

"MISSION POSSIBLE: QUALITY INSTRUCTION, POSITIVE RELATIONSHIPS, AND STUDENT ENGAGEMENT"

Crystal Haskins
Crystal Haskins
Principal
Dr. Regina Stafford
Dr. Regina Stafford
Asst. Principal, 8th Grade
Patricia Skaggs
Patricia Skaggs
Asst. Principal, 7th Grade
Stephen Arrington
Mr. Stephen Arrington
Asst. Principal, 6th Grade

SIXTH GRADE

  Team A - TAG
 
Teacher Website Warren, Jillian Math
   Feigh, Andrew English
Teacher Website Harveycutter, Amelia Social Studies & Science
     
  Team B - TAG  
Teacher Website Smith, Dominique Math
  Gorde, Ashley English
Teacher Website Keene, Monroe Science
Teacher Website Elliott, Caleb Social Studies
     
  Team C  
Teacher Website Edwards, Kaitlyn Math
  Bartle, Angela English
Teacher Website Elliott, Caleb Social Studies
Durand, Jennifer Science
     
  Team D  
Blatt, Ashley (Lead) Math
  Hicks, LaMara English
Teacher Website True, Christopher Social Studies
Teacher Website Keene, Monroe Science
     
  Team E  
Teacher Website Alger, Timothy Math
  Dzjia, Jason English
Durand, Jennifer Science
Teacher Website True, Christopher Social Studies
     
  Special Education & ELL  
  Brown, Breana  
Teacher Website Ha, Linh  
Teacher Website Boone, Carlos  
Teacher Website Hackman, Karen  
  Candice Dennis  
  Miller, Jasmine ELL
     

SEVENTH GRADE

  Team A - TAG
 
Teacher Website Robertson, Brittany (Lead) Math
Teacher Website Wallace, Sara English
Teacher Website Sutton, Kathryn Science
  Santos, Brandy Social Studies
     
  Team B  
Teacher Website Patterson, Susanne Math
  McAllister, Kristen English
Teacher Website Marmon, Lori Social Studies
Teacher Website Sutton, Kathryn Science
     
  Team C  
Teacher Website Santos, Kris Math
Teacher Website Wagner, Kristen English
Teacher Website Watson, Erin Science
Teacher Website Dunn, Jim Science
Teacher Website Marmon, Lori Social Studies
     
  Team D  
  Bryant, Camira Math
Teacher Website Jones, Lisa English
  Santos, Brandy Social Studies
Teacher Website Dunn, Jim Science
     
  Special Education & ELL  
  Evans, Rondollyn  
  Townes, Sasha  
Teacher Website Hackman, Karen  
Teacher Website Hudson, Paul ELL
     

EIGHTH GRADE

  Team A - TAG
 
Teacher Website Dunn, Shannon Math
  Young, Laura English
Teacher Website Marioneaux, Jane Science
Teacher Website Forrest, Ann (Lead) Social Studies
     
  Team B - TAG  
Teacher Website Townsel, Allyson Math
  Oresko, Kathryn English
Teacher Website Forrest, Ann (Lead) Social Studies
Teacher Website Marioneaux, Jane Science
     
  Team C  
  Johnson, Eric Math
  Merritt, Adria English
Teacher Website Doolittle, Craig (Lead) Science
Teacher Website Henderson, Will Social Studies
  Hardy, Tara Social Studies
     
  Team D  
Teacher Website Greene, Brenda Math
Teacher Website Phillips, Faith English
Teacher Website Henderson, Will Social Studies
Teacher Website Doolittle, Craig (Lead) Science
     
  Team E  
Teacher Website Henderson, Kelly Math
Teacher Website Gibson, Jennifer English
  Hardy, Tara Social Studies
Teacher Website Watson, Erin Science
     
  Special Education & ELL  
  Barris, Sandra  
  Taylor, Benita  
  Ferguson, Patricia (Lead)  
Teacher Website Hackman, Karen  
Teacher Website Shipmon, Susan ELL
     

Instructional Assistants

  Johnson, Sharon  
  McCann, Joanna  
  McLean, Satara  
  Patton, Kathy  
  Savage, Shauna  
  Soit-Kunowski, Theresa  
  Santos, Joseph  
 

PE/Related Arts

Teacher Website Silva, Joel PE/Health
Teacher Website Jackson, Alex PE/Health
  Skaggs, Patricia (Lead) PE/Health
  Jordan, Chelsea PE/Health
Teacher Website Murphy, Marsha Math Lab
  Ozment, David French
Teacher Website Ciccariello, Doreen Spanish
Teacher Website Savage, Ivory Spanish
  Downs, Sheila Orchestra
Teacher Website Figgs, Deborah Band
  Harmon, Horacetta Chorus
  Hartless, Kathleen Art
  Rempfer, Tarra Art
Teacher Website Little-Ebron, Monique Living Skills
Teacher Website Stork, John Tech Ed
  Wright, Marcia Drama
  Garrity, Sarah Instructional Technology Coach (ITC)
Teacher Website Martin, Tasia Voyager
Teacher Website Murphy, Dianna FACS
     

GUIDANCE

   Blizzard, Dr. Caron 6th Grade Professional School Counselor
  Davis, Patricia 7th Grade Professional School Counselor
 Teacher Website Rigg, Anna 8th Grade Professional School Counselor
  Farrior, Marnetta Behavior Counselor
     

LIBRARY MEDIA

  Barbour, Nita Librarian
  Moorehead, Temple Librarian
     

SUPPORT STAFF

  Banks, Geneva Accounts Technician
  Bloom, Renee Nurse
  Post, Brenda Nurse
   Brown, Karen Admin Secretary
  Cox, Patricia Technology Support Specialist (TSS)
  Congress, Robert ISS Coordinator
  Jackson, Shawn SSO
  King, Cathy Registrar
   Mosley, Vera Attendance Secretary
  Ormond, Alfred SSO
  Roldan, Daniel SSO - Lead
  Seal, Michelle Reading Specialist
     

OUTSIDE SUPPORT

  Fairbanks, Patricia Speech Therapy
  Hales, Shirley Attendance Officer
  Officer Booth NNPD School Resource Officer
  Wiggs, Alyssa School Social Worker
     

CAFETERIA STAFF

  Bell, Maybelle  
  Cooke, Kyle  
  Fuller, Juanita  
  McCrae, Sandra  
  Painter, Patricia  
  Redmon, Mornita  
  Schmidt-Church, Teresa  
  Tessarole, Nick  
  Trosper, Debra  
  Womack, Vanessa Manager
  Yetman, Earnestine  
     

CUSTODIAL STAFF

  Bahr, Michael  
  Bowser, Ronald  
  Harris, Darryl Night Lead
  Hawkins, Dianne Lead Custodian
  Hobbs, Ovita  
  Walker, Adrian  

 

 

 | Terms of Service | Privacy |  Non-Discrimination | Internet Safety