Dozier Middle School

432 Industrial Park Drive     Newport News, VA 23608     Phone: (757) 888-3300     Fax: (757) 887-3662

Free Office 365 Education
 
Smart, Safe Schools

FACULTY & STAFF

"MISSION POSSIBLE: QUALITY INSTRUCTION, POSITIVE RELATIONSHIPS, AND STUDENT ENGAGEMENT"

Crystal Haskins
Crystal Haskins
Principal
Dr. Regina Stafford
Dr. Regina Stafford
Asst. Principal, 8th Grade
Lisa Egolf
Ms. Lisa Egolf
Asst. Principal, 7th Grade
Frederick Cheeks
Mr. Frederick Cheeks
Asst. Principal, 6th Grade

SIXTH GRADE

   Team A - TAG
  
  Smith, Dominique Math
   Feigh, Andrew English
  Harveycutter, Amelia Social Studies & Science
     
  Team B  
Blatt, Ashley Math
  Jedlowski, Ashleigh English
Durand, Jennifer Science
  True, Christopher Social Studies
     
  Team C  
Teacher Website Weymouth-German, Jessica Math
  McAllister, Kristen English
  Elliott, Caleb Social Studies
Teacher Website Keene, Monroe Science
     
  Team D  
  Warren, Jillian Math
  Dzjia, Jason English
  True, Christopher Social Studies
Durand, Jennifer Science
     
  Team E  
  Alger, Timothy Math
  Bartle, Angela English
Teacher Website Keene, Monroe Science
  Elliott, Caleb Social Studies
     
  Special Education & ELL  
  Ha, Linh  
  Boone, Carlos  
  Taylor, Benita  
  Direskeneli, Aylin ELL
     

SEVENTH GRADE

  Team A - TAG
 
  Welch-Robertson, Brittany Math
  Wilson, Jessica English
  Watson, Erin Science
  Hardy, Tara Social Studies
     
  Team B  
  Denion, Maureen Math
  Wallace, Sara English
  McCay, Brandy Social Studies
  Sutton, Kathryn Science
     
  Team C  
  Santos, Kris Math
  Oresko, Kathryn English
  Sutton, Kathryn Science
  Marmon, Lori Social Studies
     
  Team D  
  Edwards, Kaitlyn Math
  Loy, Robert English
  Marmon, Lori Social Studies
  Dunn, Jim Science
     
  Team E  
  Patterson, Susanne Math
  Wagner, Kristen English
  Dunn, Jim Science
  McCay, Brandy Social Studies
     
  Special Education & ELL  
  Evans, Rondollyn  
  Diggs, Shari  
  Lowitz, Judith  
  Hudson, Paul ELL
     

EIGHTH GRADE

  Team A - TAG
 
  Dunn, Shannon Math
  Merritt, Adria English
Teacher Website Marioneaux, Jane Science
  Forrest, Ann Social Studies
     
  Team B  
  Townsel, Allyson Math
  Johnson, Eric Math
Teacher Website Gibson, Jennifer English
  Young, Laura English
Teacher Website Henderson, Will Social Studies
  Doolittle, Craig Science
     
  Team C  
  Henderson, Kelly Math
  Phillips, Faith English
  Watson, Erin Science
  Forrest, Ann Social Studies
     
  Team D  
  Greene, Brenda Math
  Jones, Lisa English
  Hardy, Tara Social Studies
Teacher Website Marioneaux, Jane Science
     
  Special Education & ELL  
  Barris, Sandra  
  Taylor, Benita  
  Ferguson, Patricia  
Teacher Website Marioneaux, Jane  
  Forrest, Ann  
  Hackman, Karen  
  Shipmon, Susan  
        

Instructional Assistants

   McCann, Joanna   
   Mosley, Vera   
   Patton, Kathy   
   Savage, Shauna   
   Santos, Joseph   
  

PE/Related Arts

   Silva, Joel PE/Health
  Jackson, Alex PE/Health
   Skaggs, Patricia PE/Health
  Murphy, Marsha Math Lab
   Ozment, David French
   Ciccariello, Doreen Spanish
   Savage, Ivory Spanish
  Cameron, Andrew Spanish
   Downs, Sheila Orchestra
Teacher Website Figgs, Deborah Band
  Rawles, Edgar Band
  Powell, Arlisa Chorus
  Hartless, Kathleen Art
   Rempfer, Tarra Art
   Little-Ebron, Monique Living Skills
   Stork, John Tech Ed
   Wright, Marcia Drama
   Garrity, Sarah Instructional Technology Coach (ITC)
   Martin, Tasia Voyager
  Murphy, Dianna FACS
        

GUIDANCE

  Davis, Patricia 6th Grade Professional School Counselor
   Rigg, Anna 7th Grade Professional School Counselor
   Blizzard, Dr. Caron 8th Grade Professional School Counselor
   Farrior, Marnetta Behavior Counselor
   Madison, Dana Military Support Counselor
        

LIBRARY MEDIA

   Barbour, Nita Librarian
   Moorehead, Temple Librarian
        

SUPPORT STAFF

   Banks, Geneva Accounts Technician
   Bloom, Renee Nurse
   Brazzale, Kate Nurse
   Brown, Karen Admin Secretary
   Carlson, Cathy Media Center Assistant
   Cox, Patricia Technology Support Specialist (TSS)
   Congress, Robert ISS Coordinator
   Gonzales, Christina English Partner
   Holloway, Joan SSO (6)
   Jackson, Shawn SSO (7)
   King, Cathy Attendance Secretary
   Roldan, Daniel SSO - Lead (8)
   Sawyer, Veleka Registrar
   Seal, Michelle Reading Specialist
        

OUTSIDE SUPPORT

   Fairbanks, Patricia Speech Therapy
   Hales, Shirley Attendance Officer
   Officer Booth NNPD School Resource Officer
   Tyson, Mary Jo Psychologist
   Wiggs, Alyssa School Social Worker
        

CAFETERIA STAFF

   Bell, Maybelle   
   Cooke, Kyle   
   Fuller, Juanita   
   McCrae, Sandra   
   Painter, Patricia   
   Redmon, Mornita   
   Schmidt-Church, Teresa   
   Tessarole, Nick   
   Trosper, Debra   
   Womack, Vanessa Manager
   Yetman, Earnestine   
        

CUSTODIAL STAFF

  Bahr, Michael  
   Bowser, Ronald   
   Harris, Darryl Night Lead
   Hawkins, Dianne Lead Custodian
   Hobbs, Ovita   
   Holloman, Barbara   
   Walker, Adrian   

  

 

 | Terms of Service | Privacy |  Non-Discrimination | Internet Safety